Training

Acting

City Academy London

• Acting on Film: Tom Colley

• Meisner Technique: Dan Cohen

American Conservatory Theater (ACT) Studio

• Advanced Acting 

Berkeley Repertory Theater

• Advanced Acting 

• Advanced Film Acting 

Shakespeare and Company - Dennis Krausnick

• Advanced Shakespeare Workshop

University of San Francisco Performing Arts & Social Justice

• Solo Performance: Michelle Maxson

• Scene Study: Ken Sonkin

• Theater & Social History: Christine Young

 

Santa Rosa Junior College Theater Arts Department

• Shakespeare Workshop: Leslie McCauley

• Advanced Acting Workshop: Laura Downing Lee

• Film Acting & Voice Over: Reed Martin

• Musical Theater Techniques: Leira Satlof

• Intro to Theater Art History: John Shillington 

• World Theater:  Laura Downing Lee

• Multicultural Theater: John Shillington 

• Mime, Movement & Improv: Eliot Fintushel

• Theatrical Makeup for Stage & Film: Maryanne Scozzari

Workshops

• Shakespeare and Company - Dennis Krausnick

•​​ American Conservatory Theater (ACT) Studio - Advanced Acting

• Berkeley Repertory Theater - Advanced Acting

• Improv Technique - David Book 

• The Craft of Film Acting - Patrick McNamara

• Advanced Acting Workshop - SRJC

• Advanced Shakespeare Workshop - SRJC

• Opera Training Workshop - Jody Benecke​

• Opera Training Workshop - Jeanne Piland

Singing

Vocal Coaches

• Jody Benecke

• Mark Krats

• Carol Menke

Choirs

• University of San Francisco Choir - Rebecca Seeman

• USF Chamber Singers - Rebecca Seeman

• The St. Cecilia Choir - Carol Menke

• Concert Choir - Jody Benecke

• Oak Tones A Capella Group - Stacey Rutz 

Technique

• Vocal Technique & Performance - Jody Benecke

• Classical Operatic Vocal Training - Donna Bruno

• Santa Rosa Children's Choir - Carol Menke

Music

Instrumental

• Piano: Gwen Churchill, Monica Crevelli-Salle, & Ed Cupman

• Guitar: Ron Atchison

Education

• Music Theory & Musicianship: Dr. Mark Anderman 

• Introduction to Opera: Pamela Kamatani

Dance

• San Francisco Academy of Ballet - Richard Gibson

• Santa Rosa Dance Theater: Tamara Statkoun & Gina Ness

• Ballet California: Keith Martin

• Modern / Contemporary - Lines Ballet 

• Jazz / Lyrical: Lines Ballet, Broadway Dance Center 

• Hip Hop: The Movement Lab

• Tap: Nina Raggio & Connee Lutz 

• Flamenco: Señora Elena Marlowe

• Ballroom: Stephen Nordquist

Ice Skating

• Head Coach: Choeleen Laudagin

• Coach / Choreographer: Lisa Navarro 

• Coach / Choreographer: Rudy Galindo 

• Coach: Angelo Dagostino

• Coach: David Glynn

• Ice Dance: Paul Spruell

• Ice Dance Tests: Ainis Lejins

Education

• University of San Francisco, San Francisco CA - Performing Arts & Social Justice

• Santa Rosa Junior College, Santa Rosa CA - Theater Arts / Dance

• Santa Rosa High School, Santa Rosa CA - Art Quest Program - Dance

Awards

Theater

• San Francisco Bay Area Theatre Critics Circle Awards - Nominee: Featured Actor in a Musical (Kismet) 

• Two Time Nominee - Irene Ryan Kennedy Center American College Theater Festival 

• ​Marquee Theater Journalists Association Awards - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Performance in a Musical (Illyria)

Academic

• University of San Francisco Dean's Honor Roll

• Santa Rosa Junior College Dean's Honor Roll

 

Figure Skating

• Artistic National Showcase Champion 

• Two Time "Most Artistic Free Skate" - Crystalline Classic

• Most Artistic Free Skate - CCIA Competition

• Most Artistic Free Skate - St. Moritz Figure Skating Club

• Crystalline Classic overall winner

• Three Time Spring Preview overall winner

• Two Time Gold Rush Ice Skating Competition overall winner

Other Skills

• Aerial Silks

• Ice Skating 

• Roller Skating 

• Ballet / Pointe 

• Stage Combat

• Lifeguarding / Swim Instructor

• Certified in C.P.R.

• American Sign Language 2

• Stage Flight Training 

Technical Training

• Stage Management 

• Assistant to the Director (on multiple productions)

• Theatrical Makeup Design for the Stage and Film 

• Stage Lighting Hang and Focus